Privacy Architect software helps you get out of the weeds and focus on what’s important. Learn more.

Lauren Reid

Lauren Reid

Lauren Reid
CIPP/E/US, CIPM, FIP, CISA

Founder and Principal Consultant

Pronouns: she/her

lauren@theprivacypro.com

Lauren has over 15 years of privacy experience in Canada, UK, US, and Netherlands, primarily in the financial services and technology sectors. She founded The Privacy Pro because she wanted to work on cool projects with cool people, and has been wildly successful in achieving that goal!

Formerly: Sidewalk Labs, Nymity (acquired by TrustArc), BMO Financial Group, KPMG


Visit the profiles of the rest of The Privacy Pro team.

Work With The Privacy Pro


Privacy Consulting

Schedule an introductory consultation to discuss your
privacy goals and how The Privacy Pro can help.


Privacy Training

Interested in privacy training? We’re happy to chat at your convenience.

This website uses cookies for web analytics, to properly service our customers and for marketing purposes. The cookies may be set by us or by a third party provider whose services we have retained. You can block cookies at any time by changing the settings of your web browser. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of cookies on this website. Our Privacy Policy.